Thursday, July 24, 2008

PurPle Day iN UiTM!!!

The Broucher

Yesterday there was an Engineering Talk Show held in UiTM. The program took place in the Dewan Sri Budiman and it involved all final year student from Engineering Faculties. It was a very long and boring show but it changed starting from my former boss' speech. He gave a very very nice speech and everybody was enjoying it very much!

Mi New Friend! Jijie (The one who is fixing the tudung)

Kami Kebosanan

Purple!!! Kak Jia, Azalea and Me

Dato' Ahmad Shafee is a very great person! I really respect him! :) Thanx for giving me the opportunity to have my practical training in ur firm. :)

PBBC.. and the fellow......

Girl PEES . and...


Owh btw.. it was Purple Day yesterday! So many people wore purple! ahaks! Me likey2.. ;p Besides me, Kak Jia and Azalea... I saw a bunch of unknown people also wearing the same colour as ourS! hehehe..

Owh btw... new song added in Youtube! :

AB - Alus (Latest Creation)
AB - Warkah Berlagu Pilu (Felix AF2)
AB - Karena Ku Sayang Kamu (Dygta)
AB - Kian (Mawi)

Monday, July 14, 2008

UiTM Begins

UiTM dah start... and here's some happenings today!! :

Potong Rambut!!!!

Benci potong rambut!!! hurmmm....

Wednesday, July 09, 2008

UiTM Di Hatiku~

Me Love Awateef~

We went to see Serena Ramzy in action last monday. :) The show was held in the Petronas Philharmonic Orchestra and it was superb! Two thumbs up! huhuhu.... That was my first time ever watching live belly dancing in my whole life!! And I'm kinda like it laaa... Even Tun Dr M also likes it I guess.. I saw him on the VIP seat with his wife! hehehe... Likey likey likey~ ;p ape ape pon.. Thanx to Kak Jia for the tickets!! :) (U were right about something at ur house porch!! huhuhu kami terkejut!!) Thanx again k~!!!

Last Sunday there was a Birthday Party for one of my nephew! huhu Wan Muzaffar's first birthday! yippee!!! It was a very fun and entertaining party!! yeay! I got the chance to meet all my cousins, auties and uncles, etc!!!

Ayun taught me how to use AutoCAD's basic functions!! And I enjoyed learning from him! And now, I'm starting creating questions to be distributed to my lovely students!! just wait and see ey~ hehe teahcer's coming with some new questions! buhu!!!

Isetan is having their sales now... so do some other big shops in KLCC. Just got home from there. A day wondering around inside KLCC with ma muther!! So guys... cepat cepat lah pegi bershopping bagi sesape yg miss mega sales season ari tu~ hehehe.. :)

Three more days till my last day at Ibsul Holdings. And now only I start to do some real jobs! huhu Puan Singka gave me and Ayun some BQ to key in the quotations and the price! arghh! benci!! ape bleh buat.. saat saat akhir~ hehehe.. ;p

Met Ilah, Athirah and Raimi today... gosh I like it!! It brings back our memories together a few years back! hehe... I remember how I enjoyed teaching their batch! Athirah and Ilah.. dont forget u guys punye promise ey nak blanje cikgu aB ni Ais Krim plak!! huhuhu sukenye saye~... selamat memulekan pelajaran di UiTM ey Athirah~ ape ape hal nanti nak lunchy2 same same sambil belagak kan lunch ngan jejaka hensem kat dataran melati tu nanti.. gimme a call ey~? ;p hahaha

Im feeling really terkilan coz I cant get the tickets for this Saturday's MPO show! hmm.... all tickets are sold out! benci! arghh!!! Anybody who can help me!??? are really welcomed! please~

Saturday, July 05, 2008

Bye Bye Sungei Sipot~

Uncle Nasli and Uncle Amin on a boat crossing the river somewhere in Kuala Kangsar

Okey hye guys... it has been a looooong time since my last post eh? Hmmm more than a week! huhu.. god gimme the Blogging Spirit back to me! aha! Ok.. first of all.. last week was my final week for the industrial training in Sungai Sipot and it feels sad to leave all the memories and the beautiful people there! I was like crying when I met them all to say goodbye. :) I will always remember u guys as long as I live! hehehe.... thanx to everybody who helped me and guided me throughout the past 2 months during my practical training there.
Pic (Left) : Uncle Ajemal Is Posing

Especially to my house mates!Uncle Amin and Uncle Nasli.. U guys are the best! hope to see u guys again some day! maybe I'll become the project manager and U guys will be on top of my list for the surveying works! I had lots of fun hanging out with them! Thanx :)

The one who is picking up the shuttle is Abg Fendi. The white shirt is Uncle Sahipol. The Blue one is Abg Aidid.

To my site supervisor, Abg Fendi, sorry can't meet u last week. My schedule was soo pack following Surveying Team and U were busy wit ur track works! :) Thanx a lot for everything! hehehe....

Abg Aidid

To those 3 dara pingitan, Kak England, Kak Sima and Cik Shima, keep on working ok!? Eventhough I'm not there anymore.... build up da spirit! hehehe.... Thanx for helping me while I was in the HQ :p thanx for the faxing works! haha.... I owe u guys a lot! Rajin Rajin lah contact aB kat YM ke ape ke eh!? :) (Cakap kat Azhani... claim Boots aB cemane!? hahaa)

This is KAK ENGLAND!!!

For all the other chainmans and Surveyor Uncle Ajemal, U guys are the best Durian Team I've ever got! huhu... u guys punye skill memang superb! especially Uncle Ajemal and Abg Zaidi.... hoooo... power gile skill mengenalpasti durian! I Like!! And because of u guys punye skill, kereta aB skarang masih dalam keadaan bau bau durian! wahahahhaa..... To abg Amy, keep on singing ok!? To Abg Mat Nor plak.... jage HP elok-elok... kene curik nanti.. naye aje~ :) To Abg Aidid... U're one great badminton player! hehe same with Uncle Sahipol..... jage keselamatan pekerja pekerja Ibsul kat sane tu.. dorang tu bukan tau keselamatan tu! Contoh tgk gamba Abg Amy kat bawah nie.. masuk track pon pakai Slipar! adoi! pening! hehe...

Kasot?? hehe... susah nak buang air besaq kalau pakai kasut dik..

Uncle Frankie is less garang when he is talking to the phone.. ehem ehem

Kat Uncle Yusri plak... thanx for guiding me while Abg Fendi was not around.. :) (Nak balas dendam badminton nie.. sebab kalah that day! hish!)... (Uncle Frankie tak brani nak cakap pape.. kang kene marah lagi kang.. susah! HAHAHA :) Btw.. Uncle Frankie memang cool! Orang orang lain smue cakap Uncle Frankie ni ringan tulang and sangat rajin!) Kat 2 brother Timon n Pumba (Azizi and Iqhbal)... walaupun x mengenali dgn lebih dekat.. I found out sumthing in them... Abg Azizi memang RAJA LAWAK! haha and PANDAI MENYANYI.... and Abg Iqhbal plak.... die suke kontrol2 senyum and ketawa.. Macho gitu! :)
Pic (Right) : Kapten Amin is givin' instruction to the Chainmans.

And that's all for the Sungei Sipot crew.... munkin kalau ade peluang... I'll drop by buat kejutan lawatan! huhu.. who knows kan? and time tu.. Abg Ajemal... Kak Shima... prepare a nice, great Durians for me ok?! :) hehe...

Chief Surveyor Mr Nasli is playing badminton with The Wall... how stylo he is kan?

The Ircon Workers are pulling up the Concrete Sleeper

-End of Part 1-

-Part 2-

Back in Shah Alam... feels a bit boring.. since most of my friends and students have started their Universities, college, etc. I'm always available and free u guys for the whole coming week! Do call me when u're bored ok!? hehehe... :p

For those who are a loyal visitor of MYKORD.COM. We (Me self and Tengku) had finally agreed on compiling all of the chords in that site into a book! Book in the form of softcopy (PDF) and Hardcover (Hardcopy) are available. :) If u're interesting in owning one... just give us a mesej or ym us.. or e-mail us ok? We're looking forward to ur mesejes! :) Price will be announced later... Thanx for all of ur supports.

One of my classes... Syafiq Kamil's class in Bukit Jelutong

Last night I started a new LK class... located in Bukit Jelutong, there are currently 6 students in that group. :) Hope U'll enjoy Cikgu AB's LK Class ey~ Gud Luck! hahahha :)

New Video Added!