Friday, September 29, 2006

A Day At Concorde

Date : 29.9.2006
Location : Concorde Shah Alam
Time : 6.40 a.m

Time travels so fast... today's the 6th day of Ramadhan already.. mak ai... that mean... 23 days to go.. hehe.. Ray raya!! hehe.... Apis picked me up at 6.30 p.m.... hehe.. ramai wooo org berbuka kat Concorde nieh.... gile lah... meriah...

I saw moo moo... hehe.. she asked me "eh.. AB... buat ape kat sini??" aiyyo.. apelaaa... ade ke patut tanye soalan cenggitu... Owh... Mak always said "kau ni AB.. rugi tau kalau makan buffet... tak makan banyak langsung!!!" haha... and she did it again.. ;p nge nge nge....

I had hmm... Briyani-Gam-Ayam... some Ayam-Rendang-Pedas... A.B.C.... some murtabaks and a few kuih muih for pemanis. There were so many kind of food lah here at Concorde Shah Alam... haha.. tatau ape nak pilih....

Owh P/s.. Edwan... if you are reading this... I'm kind of terpikat kat one of the waitresses there laa.... can't see her name tag laaa... but her face looks like Melissa Saila kot.. HAHAHA

After Solat Terawikh... we had our night Teh Tarik wit Uncle Zubir and the Imam (together wit the Pak Bilal..)

  • Pak Bilal's voice sangat sebijik macam yg kat Masjid Negeri tu.. yg laju laju tu... huhuhu
  • Owh.. ONE TREE HILL season 4 dah start!!! hihihi

People Really Said this Things In Court

Q: What is your date of birth?
A: July fifteenth.
Q: What year?
A: Every year.

Q: This myasthenia gravis - does it affect your
memory at all?
A: Yes.
Q: And in what ways does it affect your memory?
A: I forget.
Q: You forget. Can you give us an example of
something that you've forgotten?

Q: All your responses must be oral, okay? What
school did you go to?
A: Oral.

Q: How old is your son - the one living with you.
A: Thirty-eight or thirty-five, I can't remember
Q: How long has he lived with you?
A: Forty-five years.

Q: What was the first thing your husband said to
you when he woke that morning?
A: He said, "Where am I, Cathy?"
Q: And why did that upset you?
A: My name is Susan.

Q: Sir, what is your IQ?
A: Well, I can see pretty well, I think.

Q: Do you know if your daughter has ever been
involved in the voodoo occult?
A: We both do.
Q: Voodoo?
A: We do.
Q: You do?
A: Yes, voodoo.

Q: Now doctor, isn't it true that when a person
dies in his sleep, he doesn't know about it until
the next morning?

Q: The youngest son, the twenty-year old, how old
is he?

Q: Were you present when your picture was taken?

Q: Was it you or your younger brother who was
killed in the war?

Q: Did he kill you?

Q: How far apart were the vehicles at the time of
the collision?

Q: You were there until the time you left, is that

Q: How many times have you committed suicide?

Q: So the date of conception (of the baby) was
August 8th?
A: Yes.
Q: And what were you doing at that time?

Q: She had three children, right?
A: Yes.
Q: How many were boys?
A: None.
Q: Were there any girls?

Q: You say the stairs went down to the basement?
A: Yes.
Q: And these stairs, did they go up also?

Q: Mr. Slattery, you went on a rather elaborate
honeymoon, didn't you?
A: I went to Europe, sir.
Q: And you took your new wife?

Q: How was your first marriage terminated?
A: By death.
Q: And by whose death was it terminated?

Q: Can you describe the individual?
A: He was about medium height and had a beard.
Q: Was this a male, or a female?

Q: Is your appearance here this morning pursuant
to a deposition notice which I sent to your
A: No, this is how I dress when I go to work.

Q: Doctor, how many autopsies have you
on dead people?
A: All my autopsies are performed on dead people.
Q: Do you recall the time that you examined the
A: The autopsy started around 8:30 p.m.
Q: And Mr. Dennington was dead at the time?
A: No, he was sitting on the table wondering why I
was doing an autopsy.

Thursday, September 28, 2006

Another scary moment

it has been a really disturbing night last night... urghh.. I can't sleep!!!! haha.. the funny part is that I thought there was sumthing bad happened around my neighbourhood... huuhhuhuhuhu.....

I went to sleep at 1.06 a.m.... and I sumthing woke me up around 1.46 a.m (sempat tgk jam tuu...).. ihhi.... rupe rupenye hujan lebat eh pagi tadi... aiyyo... when I woke up.. I heard sumthing like bunyi mengilai aaa.... 4 times... and each bunyi mengilai was followed by a guruh kuat... hahaha... memule dah teringat bunyi macam Komet ke taik bintang ke pastu bunyi die terhempas tu bunyi guruh kuat tuu...

Things become worse when I heard sirens... so... I assumed that's the sound of maybe police or fire brigade or maybe ambulance... HAHAHA..... maklumlah.. tragedi komet kan?? sure devastating punye..... I started sweating..... huawrrrhh... cuak woo....

only that time I think I started praying.... hihi.... and the next morning... Alhamdulillah.. nothing happened... we can still had our sahur as usual... I finished watching One Tree Hill season 2.. hihihi.... huawrgghh... sangat besyukur btul takde pape jadi malam tadi.... (actually memule ingat hantu tau.. bile part mengilai ilai tuu...)

Tuesday, September 26, 2006

Hihi..... puase puase puase

It's the second day of puase.... hoooo.... felt so hungry today... not like the first day yesterday.. hurmm.... I had a really nice dream this morning.. hehe... we were having some kind of Prom night I think... at a really big-beautiful-dunno-where-castle. What can I remember about this castle is that the interior is white in colour.. huhuhuhu...

So... everybody was dancing with their partner.. except me who, I think went there alone!! hahaha.. ksian... so... instead of being stupid sitting there alone at the table, I left the dancing ballroom and tried to explore around inside the castle...alone!! haha.. I got into this one big room where they put all those statues of people playing different kind of sports... maybe some kind of memorial statues for sport legends kot... golf, football, soccer, tennis... you name it!! macam macam laa..... Hahaha....

Huhu... patung gymnast sangatlah menarik perhatian.. ;p so I stood in front of the statue looking at it for about 5 minutes kot.. Hahaha.... Then something miracle happened... that statue turned into a real person... huhuhuhu.. lawak kan? lawak laa.. gelak laaaa....... then we danced.. (hohoho menari ngan gymnast ooo.... actually, I think we weren't dancing.. we were Ice skating...)

Hahaha... merepek kan??? huhu.... a message tone disturbed my dream around 3 a.m.. hurmm.. kacau laaa.....but, guess what... accidentally, the sender of the msg was a gymnast ... hihihihi... ;p suke!! wheeeeeee....... haha....

  • Owh.. sangat suke Peyton Sawyer~!!! ;p
  • Hari Kedua puase... kami berbuka nasi dan ayam paprik mak beli.....
  • Owh... I bought ondeh2 from my favourite place at section 6... sedap!!!! hihihi

Monday, September 25, 2006

Samsons - Kenangan Terindah

Owh... to all Samsons' fans out there... there is something you should know... mengenai lagu
Samsons - Kenangan Terindah...... it's really weird.. but it's true... trust me....


A Day At Kampung "The Lake"

Well well.. it's the first day of fasting month... as usual.. I woke up around 5 a.m and had our Sahur together. Mak asked me to take her to Shah Alam Mall... she wanted to buy something.. nak bawak pergi rumah nenek utk berbuka...

At Wan's house.. everybody's getting ready preparing food. Sudah menjadi satu tradisi setiap tahun.. first day puase.. smue akan balik kampung rumah nenek ni utk berbuka ramai2... Owh.. Izdiyad is getting bigger and cuter... arghhh... soo geram....

Hye... my name is Izdiyad...


There were sooo many kind of food yesterday at Wan's house... I think hurmm.. let see about 4 different types of chicken, murtabaks, rojak, caramel, 4 different onde2 just for me (huhuhu).. arghhh takleh nak sebut smue.. tak ingat!!!

Mr You-Know-Who.... Pepinot... ;p

The best part is when went to Smayang Terawikh.... I can't tell you what happened.. coz... maybe berdosa kot.. but.. I can't forget what happened there at the surau.. HAHA.....

P/s :
  • Uncle Lee brought soo many dates.... Love him~!! haha
  • I still can't remember Ucu Ana's new daughter's name.. aiyyo.....
  • Thanx to all who had took the quiz ;p nge nge nge....

Sunday, September 24, 2006


Hehe... kawan kawan.... nilah AB time kecik kecik dulu..... ;p

Huhuhu.. Fantasy footbal is getting more interesting nowadays... pertandingan menjadi lebih menarik!!! huhuhu... each week, everybody is earning so many points lately.... so... if there's anybody who would like to join my league... in just copy and paste this code...


Hehe.. hey guys... I'm doing this quiz rite now... saje saje nak tgk korang ni kenal AB ni ke tak.... haha.. please... rajin rajinkan diri pegi sini k?? ;p KLIK SINI!!!

Owh... new poll.... vote!! jangan tak vote!!!!! ;p

Owh... so happy !! Internet dah okey!!! kah kah kah ;p


Date : 23.9.2006
Location : Liyana Z's
Time : 8.30 a.m

I have to wait about 15 minutes before Liyana opens the gate this morning... hurmm... duduk bersila kat bangku depan umah Liyana tu sambil Syukri datang....

While waiting for Liyana taking her bath... as usual... we (ngan Syukri and Dira) entertained ourselves wit da piano.. HAHAHA...... kelas berjalan seperti biasa.. titik!

Location : Padang SMS TTDI
Time : 5 p.m

Hehehe .... final result... S8FC 4 - 2 Hyundai FC!!!

I'm so happy playing wit diz team today... our team had finally came out and played wit full confidence and teamwork... like pros laa.... HAHA.... owh.. the best part is that.. I scored a goal... and assisted 2 goals!!! bravo AB!!! Bravo!!!

Btw.. Happy Birthday Papa!!!!!

Location : Darul Ehsan Section 8
Time : 10 p.m

Finally.... Ramadhan came... huhuhu... started the month by going to the mosque... performing Solat Terawikh.. huhuhuhu..... hurmm.. Mampu buat 8 aje.. kaki sakit sangat nieh... hek hek...

Owh... Arsenal won!!!!!!!!!! 3-0... waaaa sangat happy!!! kui kui kui

  • owh....baru saye tahu Ayiem tu abang Usop!!! ;p
  • "Owh.. aku tanak jage yg no.7 ni... tak larat.... die laju sangat!" <-- sorang brader tu cakap kat saye.... ;p
  • Izzat kene Kad Merah.. sorry Izzat.. sape suro buat "Good"?
  • Scorers... --> Tengku, kerol, AB, Own Goal....
  • "ish.. kalau aku ref.. aku dah kasi Kamis ni kad merah dah..." <-- Ayiem...
  • Kamis memang sangat bisinglah time main bola... hurmm....
  • Hohoho.. syukri's blog dah ade shout box.. thanx to sape??? ;p

Friday, September 22, 2006


Hehehe... Ramadhan is coming guys~ huhuhu.... can't wait dah nie~

Tuesday, September 19, 2006

Jokes Of The Day

Teacher: History is a very interesting subject. It tells you about what had happened in the past.
Student: Please teacher, I don't think I want to study history.
Teacher: Why?
Student: There is no future in it.

Teacher: Ted, if your father has $10 and you ask him for $6, how much would your father still have?
Ted: $10.
Teacher: You don't know maths.
Ted: You don't know my father!

Mother: David, come here.
David: Yes, mum?
Mother: You really disappoint me. Your results are getting worse.
David: But I will only get my report book tomorrow.
Mother: I know that. But I am going to Hong Kong tomorrow, so I am scolding you now.

Father: Why did you fail your mathematics test?
Son: On Monday, teacher said 3+5=8
Father: So?
Son: On Tuesday, she said 4+4=8 And on Wednesday, she said 6+2=8.
If she can't make up her mind, how do I know the right answer?


A mother and son were doing dishes while the father and daughter were
watching TV in the living room. Suddenly, there was a loud crash of breaking plates,
then complete silence. The daughter turned to look at her father.

Daughter: It's mummy!
Father: How do you know?
Daughter: She didn't say anything.

Girl: Do you love me?
Boy: Yes Dear
Girl: Would you die for me?
Boy: No, mine is undying love


Man: How old is your father?
Boy: As old as me
Man: How can that be?
Boy: He became a father only when I was born


Waiter: I've stewed liver, boiled tongue and frog's leg.
Customer: Don't tell me your problems. Give me the menu card.


Teacher: Simon, your composition on "My Dog" is exactly the same as your
brother's. Did u copy his?

Simon: No, teacher, it's the same dog!


Father: Your teacher says she finds it impossible to teach you anything!
Son: That's why I say she's no good!


Teacher: "Where were u born?"
Student: " Singapore , Sir."
Teacher: "Which part?"
Student: "All of me, Sir."
A teacher was asking her class: "What is the difference between 'unlawful'
and 'illegal'?"
Only one hand shot up.
"Ok, answer, Joan" said the teacher.
"'unlawful' is when u do something the law doesn't allow and 'illegal' is
a sick eagle."

Teacher: "How come you do not comb your hair?"
Ah Kow: "No comb, Sir."
Teacher: "Use your dad's then."
Ah Kow: "No hair, Sir."


A boy came home from school with his exam results.
"What did u get?" asked his father.
"My marks are under water," said the boy.
"What do u mean 'under water'?"
"They are all below 'C' level"

Monday, September 18, 2006

Heart Heart Heart

Date : 18.9.2006
Location: Mak Ngah's
Time : 5 p.m

Went to Mak ngah's to pick up some of my photos which Kak Jia sent yesterday... huhuhuhu... this is the best picture ever!!!! go ninerz!!!!! ;p Ngehehehe

(From left : Shaff, Heidi, AB, Leia, Shedi, Nash)

Location : Ucu Ana's
Time : 2.30 p.m

Visited Ucu Ana's new daughter... hahaha.. so cute laaaa..... hehe.. finally Zahin and Luqman got a baby sister~ chelleh.... owh.. really hope that this one won't turn out to be like her brothers' nakalness...

Hahaha... look at Luqman... he wanted to have his shower before going to Wan's house.... nakal but hygienic!!! chelleh......

We had a short stop at Wan's house... I have to go somewhere else after that... hihi.... Visited Uda Lan who had just got out from CCU... dunno why... heart problem my mum said...

Location : Sunway Pyramid
Time : 10.30 a.m

Hurmm..... watched Heart one more time..... isk isk.. still sedih... aiyyo.... so sad laaa... cite ni sangat memenangiskan..... hurmm...

Friday, September 15, 2006

Syrvey Survey

Never in my life have I:hit my parents wit something hard

The last person i kicked was: Athirah ;p

The one person who can drive me nuts:Hurm... so many laaaa

The school i go to is: SMKS9

When I'm nervous:I sing

The last time I laughed: a second ago

My hair: sux!! had my haircut last week

When I was 5: I'm gonna be 6 the next year...

What the fook??:Dun't understand

When I turn my head right, I see: Angels~ chelleh

When I close my eyes I see:someone.. ngehehe

When I Look Down I See:peha

Hello, I am: AB

Hello, I am not: Stupid

I love: You~

I have a hard time understanding:women

one time at a family gathering:we were gathering

You know Beyonce, she's: pretty

Take my advice: chill!!!

My ideal breakfast is:Coco crunchir crunchie

If you visit the place I grew up: you would not grow up becoming like me... ;p

I would like to go to: Paris

Hersheys are: S.E.D.A.P

My cell phone: is not yours

Nokia: Handphone

My favourite person in Man Hunt:is not me..

The animals I would like to see flying besides birds:a bear

Last night I:watched One Tree Hill

My birthday is: the same as Brad Pitt's and Christina Aguilera's ... 18th December.. ;p

Tomorrow I am: Going to Jia's Convocation... kot...

Wednesday, September 13, 2006

Convo Babeh!!!!

Date : 11.9.2006
Location : DSB UiTM
Time : Day Time

Hehe.... convo at last!!!! Alaaa..... sangat best!!! really enjoyed dat day... arghh!!!! reached UiTM around 12.30 p.m.. wit Mak and Abah.... hihiih.... donno how to tell u all da real story... but... arghh sangat best and Unforgettable~ ayark... sangat sukelah~!!! sedih pon!!!

Beratur b4 masuk dewan.... dapat Selempang time nieh

Turun tangga nak masuk DSB dah nieh

Amek gambar ngan dekan F.K.A (ANC only...)


Encik Ashaari yg disayangi~

Ayah dan Ibu~

Friday, September 08, 2006


Date : 6 September 2006
Location : Ilah's
Time : 4.00 pm

After picking up Athirah at her house (di mane die sangat lambat hari nie...), we went straight to Ilah's for LK tuition as usual.. Tomorrow they will be having LK paper for their SPM trial.. haha.. so.. diorang baru nak cuak lah... huurmm... Ilah tak datang walaupun buat kat umah die... melawat bapak die yg masuk spital rasenye...

Zuhdie.... ;p

Owh... at the end of the class... we (me and Athirah) played wit Zuhdie... owh... it was our first time ever hearing Zuhdie speaks!!! hahahaha.... tapi.. bende yg menyedihkanlah die cakap......

Athirah :
Zuhdie... cakap AB... A.... B.....
Zuhdie : A...... B.......
Athirah : hehek (gelak annoying die...) bagus bagus...
AB : yeay~ cakap lagi~ A...... B..... !!!!
Zuhdie : Ba....... Bi....... <-- owh shit!!! sape ajar nie... mesti Athirah!! sebab die gelak paling kuat lepas tu... HAHAHA

Location : Farhanna's
Time : 8.30 p.m

Hahaha... Ameer and Mad Nor were a bit different tonight. Dua dua macam bersemangat sangat plak!! haha... Ameer ngan tak henti2 cakap .... Owh.. Farhanna has a lil' white board!!! chelleh..... bangge....

Date : 7 September 2006
Location : Kg Delek
Time : 7.00 a.m

Imran Naufal~

Early in the morning Mak called me... around 6.30 a.m I think... telling me that Megat Hassan's wife passed away this morning.... owh btw.. Megat Hassan is my neighbour at my kampung... "innalillahi wainna ilaihi rojiun~"

Megat Hassan's

I took my bath, prays and get ready laa kan... sangat sedih bile menziarahi orang yg dah pulang ke Rahmatullah nie.... hurmm.... semoga Allah mencucuri rahmat ke atas roh beliau.. amin....

Location : SMKS9
Time : 10 a.m

Hurm... while teaching some of my students some final tips before they take the paper... this Pn Rosliyah came out of nowhere and scolded me... aiyyo..... among her dialogues... haha..

Pn Rosliyah : ey kamu tak boleh buat macam ni tau.. bla bla bla
Pn Rosliyah : Kalau kamu nak belajar pun... kena kat tempat lain... bla bla bla
Pn Rosliyah : kamu kena pegi pejabat bla bla bla...

Hahaha... some one please laa tell her.... kite ni idop kat Malaysia... buadaya orang Melayu... adab dan tatatertib perhubungan.... jangan sesekali memalukan seseorang di khalayak ramai.... orang yg berstatus guru lagi.... mulia tu kan die punye title.. name pun cikgu.. penolong kanan 1 lagi.... tapi... adoi.. perangai... hurmm... tatau apelah cikgu.. saye datang dengan niat yg baik... nak ajar aje ... nak tolong aje.... kalau cikgu nak marah pun.. cakaplah slow slow kan?? panggil saye kat cikgu ke.... cakap laaaa diam diam... takyah ramai ramai dengar... haha muke saye dah merah... ekeke.... takpelaa... maybe cikgu sudah tua... dah takleh berfikiran normal dan memikirkan perasaan orang lain... hihihi... kalau ade sesape yg sampaikan kat die and die marah.... sorry key?? huhuhu.. tapi actually... memang marah lah ngan die... tak patut lah... isk isk isk....

Time : 4.00 p.m
Location : Rafi Bistro

After taking my DVD from Anuarul at Anuarul's.... we (me and papa) went to Rafi Bistro where we met Ali... huhu... he just got back from his class. Then Poie and Kerol come and joined us.... haha..... klaka lah bile bersatu nie....

Loving couple...

Owh... Poie nampaknye dah berubah citarasa... ke arah "T-Bag"... haha.. sorry Poie...

hehey... nampak Adik Najwa (Tasha) and her cousins datang Rafi gak... huhuhu.... I waved at her.... she smiled back at me.. Hehehe.... owh... sepupu die lagi satu tu pun ade.... Tiara kot name die.... die pon senyum.. chelleh.... terpikat~

  • hehehe.. Zuhdie memang sangat comel
  • Athirah sangat jahat lately... ;p
  • Sorry ye Raimi tak makan ais krim dat day.. ade hal....
  • Owh... skrg ni musim Prison Break ke...?? ramai gile baru nak layan... huhuhu
  • Teringat insiden Ali tipu Poie pasal adik die kat CC.. takleh blah!!!!
  • Owh... mangga yg Syukri kasi sagat sedap!!!! Thanx Syukrengg!!!!

Wednesday, September 06, 2006


Huhuhu... got this from an e-mail~ hihi


This straight-up means you are the most good-looking person possible... Better than all of these other months! Loyal and generous. Patriotic. Competitive in everything. Active in games and interactions. Impatient and hasty. Ambitious. Influential in organizations. Fun to be with. Easy to talk to, though hard to understand. Thinks far with vision, yet complicated to know. Easily influenced by kindness. Polite and soft-spoken. Having lots of ideas. Sensitive. Active mind. Hesitating tends to delay. Choosy and always wants the best. Temperamental. Funny and humorous. Loves to joke. Good debating skills. Has that someone always on his/her mind. Talkative. Daydreamer. Friendly. Knows how to make friends. Abiding. Able to show character. One guy/girl kind of person. Loveable. Easily hurt. Prone to getting colds. Loves music. Pretty/handsome. Loves to dress up. Easily bored. Fussy. Seldom shows emotions. Takes time to recover when hurt. Sensitive. [A hot new guy/girl will catch your eye & you will catch theirs too in the next 6 days, if you repost in 5min

25 Things Women should know about Men

  1. Men like to barbecue. Men will cook if danger is involved.
  2. Men who have pierced ears are better prepared for marriage. They've experienced pain and bought jewelry.
  3. Marrying a divorced man is ecologically responsible. In a world where there are more women than men, it pays to recycle.
  4. Men are very confident people. My husband is so confident that when he watches sports on television, he thinks that if he concentrates he can help his team. If the team is in trouble, he coaches the players from our living room, and if they're really in trouble, I have to get off the phone in case they call him.
  5. Men like phones with lots of buttons. It makes them feel important.
  6. Men love to be the first to read the newspaper in the morning. Not being the first is upsetting to their psyches.
  7. All men are afraid of eyelash curlers. I sleep with one under my pillow, instead of a gun.
  8. A good place to meet a man is at the dry cleaner. These men usually have jobs and bathe.
  9. All men hate to hear, "We need to talk about our relationship." These seven words strike fear in the heart of even General Schwarzkopf.
  10. Men are sensitive in strange ways. If a man has built a fire and the last log does not burn, he will take it personally.
  11. Men have an easier time buying bathing suits. Women have two types: depressing and more depressing. Men have two types: nerdy and not nerdy.
  12. Men have higher body temperatures than women. If your heating goes out in winter, I recommend sleeping next to a man. Men are like portable heaters that snore.
  13. Women take clothing much more seriously than men. I've never seen a man walk into a party and say "Oh, my God, I'm so embarrassed; get me out of here. There's another man wearing a black tuxedo."
  14. Most men hate to shop. That's why the men's department is usually on the first floor of a department store, two inches from the door.
  15. If a man prepares dinner for you and the salad contains three or more types of lettuce, you should be worried about him.
  16. No man is charming all of the time. Even Cary Grant is on record saying he wished he could be Cary Grant.
  17.  When four or more men get together, they talk about sports.
  18. When four or more women get together, they talk about men.
  19. Men are less sentimental than women. No man has ever seen the movie "The Way We Were" twice, voluntarily.
  20. Most women are introspective: "Am I in love? Am I emotionally and creatively fulfilled?" Most men are outrospective: "Did my team win? How's my car?"
  21. If a man says, "I'll call you," and he doesn't, he didn't forget. He didn't lose your number. He didn't die. He just didn't want to call you.
  22. Getting rid of a man without hurting his masculinity is a problem. "Get out" and "I never want to see you again" might sound like a challenge. If you want to get rid of a man, I suggest saying, "I love you; I want to marry you; I want to have your children." Sometimes they leave so fast, they leave skid marks.
  23. Men are self confident because they grow up identifying with super heroes. Women have bad self images because they grow up identifying with Barbie.
  24. Male menopause is a lot more fun than female menopause. With female menopause you gain weight and get hot flashes. With male menopause, you get to date young girls and drive motorcycles.
  25. Men forget everything; women remember everything. That's why men need instant replays in sports. They've already forgotten what happened.

Tuesday, September 05, 2006

Bye Bye Fy~


Date : 5 September 2006
Location : KLIA
Time : 7.30 a.m

Maria picked me up from my house. After picking Amira, Shedi and Leia.. we went straight to KLIA. Haha... it's quite funny laaa.. lepak lepak ngan dorang ni smue... owh... btw.. I told fy that I'm not gonna join them sending her at the airport. Huhu.. pagi pagi dah berdosa dah.. menipu...

Mary Mary~

Actually, we've planned not to call Fy laaa.. some sort of surprise lah konon2nye... but... after walking for about hmm... let see 15 minutes I guess... we gave up... Maria called Fy and asked her where she was.. hiiih... dah agak dah Fy kat McD... haha.. AB memang power!!!!

Leia, Shedy dan Saye~

Owh... greeted Fy and her parents at McD. I saw Liza and Ilah (Fy's friends in U.K).. hoaaa.... so sornok laaa blaja oversea ngan kawan kawan. We took pictures together. owh.. guess what.. Heidi is not crying like what she did before~ hihihi... congrats HyD~ cheleh...

Myra Murphy??? ;p

After watching Fy passed the imigration counter, we went to the food court... hungry oii.... dari pagi tak makan. hahaha.... soooo klaka laa lepak ngan dorang ni.. Owh... baru sedar yg Amirah tu rupenye adalah AB versi pompuan laa... nga nga nga.. nak tau nape?? ask Sheddy.... ;p

Hyd sempat posing laaaa

On our way back home... we were like.. having a karaoke session laa... together ramai ramai.... except Hyd.. who was driving the car.... die kene concentrate!! kalau tak... eksiden kang susah!!!.. haha ;p ;p

Location : Liyana Z's
Time : 3.30 p.m

owh... sangat terharu... Dira gave me sumthing from Terengganu.. Aiyyo.. really like it laaa.... a black songket!!! dengan bunga emas.. seperti ape yg dicari cari!!! hihihi.. Thanx dira... no piano session for today... I have to go to Alam Sentral to pick my Baju melayu... went there wit Jia... (owh.... we had our lunch together earlier... at Pizza Hut.. huhu...)

I skipped the class agama at my house again.. owh.. another sin. ;p
  • "AB ni macam adik laaa...." <-- saaaaayang Mary~ hihihi
  • "AB lagi comel....." <-- Mary lagi time Myra cakap ade sorg guy ni comel~ ;p
  • Owh... Mary sangat mengejek bile kite kasitau die yg phone die berbunyi~ cis!!
  • " Si AB tu dalam banyak banyak tu.. takde ke yg die berminat??" <-- Fy's mom...
  • "Belum tarik lagi lah!!!..." <-- Mary reminds me .. time ni tgh nyanyi Samsons - Kenangan Terindah
  • Hehe.. "Hyd dah pandai dengar lagu lagu AB dah..." <-- Myra
  • Owh D sangat annoying ari ni kat Pizza Hut.. benci!!
  • "Owh... kalau kau kejut pkol 7 pagi memang aku tak bangunlah B...." <-- papa when I told him about sending Fy earlier this morning
  • Papa kelihatan marah bile dituduh gay kat Darul Ehsan... leks laa Pa... gurau!! HAHAHAHA
  • Hehe.. tak sabar plak nak pegi umah Mary Bday die nanti~
  • ".. Ibu yg jahitkan tau songket nie..." <-- Dira

Monday, September 04, 2006

Have A Good Laugh

4 husbands were sitting at the waiting room in a hospital while
waiting for their wives birth giving.

Then a nurse came out and told to the first daddy,
"congratulation, you got twins!".
"Ohh.. maybe its a coincident" said the daddy. "I am working with
the Petronas Twin Towers".

Then another nurse came out and told to the second daddy,
"congratulation! you have triplets!"
"Wooow!, this is a coincident too" said the second daddy. ? "I am
working for 3M Corporation"

Another nurse came out and told the third daddy, ?
"Congratulation! Isteri you dapat kembar empat,"
"Alhamdulillah! Maybe this is also a coincident". "I kerja di Four
Season Hotel!"

While, the fourth daddy-to-be were in uncontrolled worry.
All the 3 daddies asked him,
why are you seems so worry??"

He answered, "I am working with Seven-Eleven!"

A Day wit Little Kids~

Date : 3rd September 2006
Location : My House

I woke up late today... around 12.30 p.m I think. I slept late last night, watching some DVD movies. Still tired of the futsal game the day before.. Went downstairs to grab some breakfast.. Owh my family is gone. Left me alone in this house. Hurmm... nasib baik mak tinggalkan sebungkus Nasi Lemak. kui kui kui.

Surfed the internet.. finding some articles about Arsenal's new signings.. Julio Baptista (Real Madrid) and William Gallas (Chelsea). Owh.. I was like dreaming when I first heard of the news from Kerol. He told me thru sms about the transfer and the swaps. I can't wait to see them both in action this week. Hihihi.

Around 3.00 p.m, I can hear my family is back home.. owh.. wit additional 2 person. Zahin and Luqman.. oww men.... these 2 kids can be problem to allll people on earth. Their nakalness and cuteness can change people moods. Haha... but, to tell u the truth, I love them both. Hihihi....

Location : TESCO
Time : 4.00 p.m

Hahaha...... hye kiddo~

Mak wanted to go to TESCO to find some veges. So, I drove them there. Zahin, Luqman and Hafif followed us. Haha... it's fun going out wit those kids. They managed to make me one of them... especially Luqman. When he asked me to speed up... or slow down.. (the trolley laa..)

Luqman and Zahin... ;p

From TESCO, we went straight to Shah Alam Mall.. while Mak do some shopping at Giant, we're having some jalan jalan in Shah Alam Mall. At video game shop, I saw Ilah wit her sister (I dunno which sister.. they look alike.) Then I saw Poie, Angah, Atirah and Hanna.. Haha.. Shah Alam Mall adalah tempat yang paling senang nak jumpe orang2 Shah Alam!

Got back home from Shah Alam Mall. A few minutes later Apis came. He asked me to follow him to Shah Alam Mall to buy a ball. Okay... after performing my Asar prayer... we moved. So... new Adidas ball is ready to be played on the field!! haha Thanx Apis~

  • Hurt my leg... football punye pasal
  • Good luck eh to all my students!!! TRIAL TRIAL TRIAL!!
  • While having our dinner, wit Apis, Zahin and Luqman... Apis terhibur ngan karenah kanak kanak kecik nie....

Saturday, September 02, 2006

Damn Little Man!!!!!

Date : 2nd September 2006
Location : Liyana Z's
Time : 8.00 a.m

Owh... what a day... I have to start Liyana Z's tution class at 8.00 a.m!!! This is all because of Syukri!!! haha.. die ade nyanyian ari ni kat Laman Budaya.... duet ngan Lily... Pandang pandang Jeling Jeling...

The class started as usual... without Nadira who was at terengganu I think. raimi joined the class... Syukri kelihatan stress... maklumlah.. nak nyanyi kan??? I kept on teasing him.... singing the song~ and he was like.. "AB~!!" (mate menjeling..).. huhuhu....

Sempat berlatih kat bawah ngan piano Liyana lagi kat bawah nieh... haha....

Location : Sunway Pyramid
Time : 11.00 a.m

Watched Little Man together wit Papa, Kerol and Iji... arghh.... I'm sooooo disappointed wit the movie... It was not like what we all expected... hurmm... with only a few funny moments.... menyesal betul tengok!! baik tgk DVD!!! aiyyo.....

Kerol bought a GUESS watch.. aiiii.... sooo beautiful.. sangat nak jam tu.... I bought new Reebok cap. Haha... sale lah katekan... Mega Sale is going to end this Sunday... so... better buy sumthing kan?? haha

Location : Cili Merah
Time : 3.00 p.m

Lunch Lunch Lunch!! Padi joined us around 4.00 o'clock....

Location : Sports Planet Sunway
Time : 9.00 p.m

Played futsal wit Juventus Malaysia... haha.... played very well eventhough my legs hurt kan?? haha.. but.. it became worse laa after that... nasib kakI~ chelleh...

After the game... we went to Darul Ehsan Section 8... had our dinner.. starving maaa.... ;p

  • ".... ey.. mane itu FCUKerr??..." <-- haha.. mamak D.E.8
  • Owh.. I got new class to teach... form 4!! yeeeha!!!

Friday, September 01, 2006

Hehey.... another survey kot..

1.What does your MySpace headline mean?
:: dunno laaa....

2. Elaborate on your default photo?
:: hihihi.... ngan sheeyla... ;p

3. What's your middle name[s]?:
:: hot stuff

4. What is your current relationship status?:
:: single mingle abvailable

5. What are you wearing right now?
:: black Giordano's shirt (Raimi suke baju nieh)

6. What is your current problem?
:: takde kot... so far

7. What do you love most?
:: evrybody who loves me

8. What makes you most happy?
:: dapat kawan2 yg amek berat.. (gf ke.., ape ke... tak kisah..)

9. Are you musically talented?
:: sikit sikit

10. If you could go back in time,what would it be?
:: medieval period~

11. If you MUST be an animal for ONE day what would you be?
:: platypus....

12. Ever have a near death experience?
:: a few times

13. Can you dance?
:: owh cannot~

14. What's the name of the song that's stuck in your head right now?
:: Dewa - Flower In The Dessert

15. Who did you cut and paste this from?
:: Nabilah Sujak

16. Name someone with the same birthday as you?
:: Afendi Afzal, Steven Spielberg, Brad Pitt, Christina Aguilera, Victoria Pratt

17. Have you ever destroyed someone's property?
:: Owh..... never!! chelleh

18. Have you ever been in a fight?
:: haha.. off course lah pnah

19. Have you ever sang in front of a big audience?
:: no!

20. What's the first thing you notice about the OPPOSITE sex?
:: eyes

21. What do you usually order from Starbuck or Coffee Bean?
:: Mango Juice

22. Do you have a crush on anyone in your top 8?
:: haha... "Yes"

23. Ever had a drunken night in Mexico?
:: hurmm....

24. Has anyone ever said you looked like a celebrity?
::  oh..... ade ade.... tapi... ade aje yg membangkang... arghh!!!

25. Do you still watch kiddy movies or TV shows?
:: yup2

26. Do you have braces?
:: nope

27. Are you comfortable with your height?
:: yes

28. What is the sweetest thing someone's ever done for you?
:: nyanyi lagu sambil mainkan piano.. owh... sukenye~ ;p

29. Do you speak any other languages?
:: hurmm... tak kot

30. Whats your favorite smell?
:: The Rock's cooking

Lutut yg Injured~ ;(

Hehehe.. owh... really hurt my legs... aiyyo.... while playing futsal this morning...

Date : 31.8.2006
Location : My House..
Time : 12 Midnight... After the mercun2 bunyi

Apis and Tengku slept at my house after the Swensens' event. Oh... watched a few movies together... "Stay Alive" and "Silent Hill".. (Hate scary movie...) but... fortunately for me... I slept early that night. HUuhuhu...

Location : Ali Sons Section 8
Time : 10 a.m (Breakfast...)

Breakfast at Ali Sons... can't take heavy food.. coz we're going to play futsal later. So I just had a roti canai... Met Cikgu Azka who were eating alone. So I greeted him and had a short shit chatting about our students~ chelleh...

Location : Sports Planet Section 16
Time : 11.30 a.m

Futsal bebeh!!! sangat terharu... so many turned up to play together.... Thanx to everyone who played on that day!! thanx thanx thanx!! Everybody was happy wit the game... clean and interesting~ hhiihih but... My lutut due due belah injured dan sakit.. kasihan~ hihi

Location : Darul Ehsan Section 8
Time : 2.00 p.m (Lunch)

I can't eat... usually... I loss my appetite after being involved in a heavy sport.. haha.. so... I felt soooo hungry... kah kah kah

Location : My House...
Time : 3.00 p.m

Finally.. back at home.. oooo.. lepas mandi.. smue tido... sornok gile....!!! but... becoz of hungryness.... tido pon tak nyenyak... until Kerol called and asked me wether he can come over to my house and lepak lepak together wit me or not... hihi... he joined us at last...

Location : Cili Merah
Time : 5.00 p.m

Finally.... burpppp (faham faham sendiri laaa..)... Tengku looked really angry becoz of the news... new transfer in for West Ham... Tevez and Marscherano... Sabar Teng... sabar.....

Location : Uncle Lee's house...
Time : 8.30 p.m

There was a kenduri doa selamat at Uncle Lee's... Owh... I didn;t know that he'd moved into a new house... so... I was like "Melilau" gile lah for about 20 minutes... nak cari rumah... called everybody.. but I think they can't reply laa... off course lah nak smayanglaa... bace yasin laa kan? hahahaha ;p

Location : Darul Ehsan Section 8
Time : 9.30 p.m

Met Ali .... ihhi... wit Papa and Kerol....