Sunday, August 06, 2006

Between a ball and a bomb.....



Woke up this morning... I rushed downstairs looking for today's newspapers. Haha.. I can see the headlines without even holding the papers."Faizal Juara Akademi Fantasia 4" hehe.. as I thought.. his new song, created by M.Nasir and Lyrics by LOloq was sooooooooooooooooo Superb!!! really meaningful.. hihihi.. I remember last night I sent sms to some friends regarding the great performance from Faizal while performing "Lihatlah". hihi... then another topic caught my eyes.

Israel Lancar Serangan Paling Dahsyat

"... Serangan udara paling sengit di Lebanon melepaskan 250 bedilan bersamaan kira-kira 4,000 peluru berpandu dan bom..."

Hmm.. damn Israelis!!! ayark.. (turned emotional a bit) ;p. I just typed in "BOMB" in the google search field and a few seconds later, the results page appeared. Just pick a random click. It directed me straight to one forum page. There are 2 nice poems differentiating between a bomb and a ball... sounds funny right? but.. really nice..

...ANTARA SEBIJI BOLA DAN SEBUTIR BOM...

Sebiji bola boleh...
menghimpun dunia
Sebutir bom boleh...
menghancur dunia.

A ball vs. a bomb...

A ball can tarnish relationship,
A bomb can perish relationship.

A Ball vs A Bomb...

A ball is played on its own field. Players showed their own actions, dramas, emotions, skills, power in one proper way. A controllable conflict.. without spilling any blood (which sumtimes it actually happened!! ;p ngehehe). The players were bounded with the sport's own rule and the referee's decisions!! Sportsmanship and teamworks are the most important aspects in order to succes and achieve triumph! More. Only sometimes it's being manipulated by problems such as money, conflicts, etc but come onlah... it's all nature of living right?? Winners are revered while the losers will try to improve theirselves and hope to be lucky next time....

A Bomb on the other hand, a device functioning to destroy all hopes. Manipulate fearness, anger inside people's mind. produces War <--- among one of the biggest sins to all human. Not only it hurts and kills, it will leave unforgettable bad memories and scars to everyone!!! The survivors will suffer the pain, missing properties, tings and people they loved. Dendam membuak~!!!! hatred, revenge, etc inside each one's mind......

Huarghh... come on laaa... no need of bombing laaa~ Peace!!!! ;p

4 comments:

niksu said...
This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.
niksu said...

go faizal go.

kasihan kepada mereka yg tidak bersalah. Tuhan, berikanlah mereka semangat dan kekuatan. Amin.

ab said...

hahaha....... yup2.. berikan kekuatan!!!! Faizal best nyanyi lagu M nasir!!!

electrical life sucks said...

ab...baju aku paling lawa n macho...siap la sok aku turun padang dgn jersey ronaldinho...ahaha...x sabar plak td...td aku dgn ko main gempak siot 1 2...tp aku x de tenaga la..sowy,baru balik spore,pnat...rindu bola punye psl,main la..pnat pn pnat la...janji dpt lepaskn kerinduan membawa bola d pdg sek 8...ahaha...ko nk gambar2 ktorg kt spore x...dgn gambar2 baju2 jersey skali?

p/s: niksu sape tu...cute gile...sape die..babi ko ni...ahaha..geram aku!